Monday, January 22

You are enough.


Salam and Hi all.

I really really hope that you are doing well and in a good health.

Yes I havent posted for such a long time, again. (except for my last post)
So I literally dont know where to start from. lol. But yes 2018 has been okay so far.

Image result for harry potter gif

Here I wanna be real and honest with you, I used to feel like I am not enough. They tell me that Im skinny etc. I was like hello that isnt my fault - why people keep putting appearances number one?
And at that point, whenever Ive got compliments from people I was like "do they pity me or are those genuine compliments?" Yes yes I know, PARANOID.

One day I realised that I dont want to be that kinda person. Like I cant do that anymore. I want to be more confident in who I am and what I stand for.
I dont want to be better than anyone else. I dont want to compare myself with them, with beautiful women out there. I just wanna feel like I am enough, I will work for that and I will get there.

But how?

  • I start to believe in my own inner and outer self.
  • Accept all my strengths and weaknesses to empower what makes me unique and nourishes my continous growth.

That was me years ago, and now I can face people and their sharp words. I dont even give a crap to anyone who says I am not enough, I am this and that. They will never be able to make me believe whatever they tryna say.
Even if I make mistakes in life or bad things happen to me, well I know my worth and feel like I am enough and I can do anything. I will take the next step and will move forward, enjoy my life.
Everyone has weaknesses and flaws, but we can still be enough even we have those weaknesses and flaws.
I realised that I have always had and have always been enough.

Trust me that each one of us (and you) are amazing in our own way. And we are enough.
Friendly reminder that you have to keep trying real hard to push away the thoughts that tell you, you arent enough. Deal?

Tell yourself every single day that you are enough, its such a way of thinking that can set the stage to live a beautiful life. You will be happier.

I cant wait to see what happens in 2018, I hope this year brings us more amazing experience.

I'll be on my own till then, keep well.




Friday, January 19

Birthday letter for him.


Dear you,

I hope you are doing well.

Firstly, I wanted to greet you a very happy birthday. Now that you're 23 years old.

I know I've said this a hundred times but I'll be saying this, THANK YOU.
You've made my life so much brighter since you have stepped into it. I was grateful to meet you. And I couldn't ask for more.

I love you more than words could ever tell. I love you always and you know that I have never lied to you. I keep telling you this and maybe you are annoyed (lol) but just because sometimes I feel like I don't say it enough.

Yknow I am not so good in words, but I want you to know that you are a precious gift that happened to my life. I hope we will continue include each other in each other lives. I wanna make you happy and smile sincerely. I want you to be genuinely happy no matter what situation or circumstance come your way.

I wish you nothing but the best, more strength and patience. Always bear in your mind that whatever decisions you'll make, as long as you're happy with it and no regrets. You will always got my back and support. I know that with you, nothing is impossible (kinda salute you for that).

P.S I love everything about you (cant help myself from doing so)

Love, your horcrux.