Friday, June 9

After a long time.


Salam all. and Hi.

How you guys doing?

It has been a long time since my last update. Omg! I don't know how to express my feelings now. I feel excited to start blogging, well this is kinda my first time login to blogger after a really long time.

I really really miss to blog, to share my thoughts with you all. Maybe you care or maybe not, but um yah I am so excited, happy and at cloud 9. haha.

By the time I write this entry, I literally just got back from exam. I had a paper this morning, Operating System which is my second last paper. I have a gap about a week before my last paper, English. So here I am. Spend my time with blog!

For this first entry after a while, I don't really know how to start. I am so sorry not really have much content for you. No story to tell. I just want to do a lil comeback. Perhaps you still remember me. Next, Immana do a blog-walking. Lot of things to catch up with y'all.

And, I still don't have Instagram. LOL. Thank you so much for your invitations and to those who asked what is my Ig. I literally don't have one. Maybe in the future, Idk. But for now, I don't feel like I need to have one.

Well some people say it's to makcik makcik for just having Facebook. Haha. Whatever! And I actually just added a Sayat.me box onto the sidebar. So feels free to speak out your opinion, or you want to ask anything. I am okay, and maybe you want to follow or want me to follow you, Just tell me then.

Anyways, since we are in Ramadan. I genuinely hope you are doing well.

Image may contain: 1 person, outdoor

Hey that's me. Last time my family and I went to Cameron Highlands.

I really really have a ton of thoughts, memories, etc. to blog about. And maybe my trip to Cameron Highlands is going to be my next post. Idk.

I think that's all for now. Till then, keep well!

Ciao.


10 comments:

Nurul Rasya said...

Long time no see xD

It's hard to keep blogging when your plate is filled with studies and exam. Sometimes I would just take a hiatus and only back to blog when my stuff is all settled.

NMBLUESKY said...

Atleast you're better than me. Haha. I haven't blogging for 2 years! Selamat berpuasa.

nadhie wueen said...

Yup! lama gila awk tak blogging :) so dah habis paper lah ni? Teringat pulak time amik OS dulu. hihi

Irda Garmin said...

yes..i miss u sister!..welcome back

Adam said...

It doesn't matter whether you hv a story to tell or not as long as you write for sure i'll read yours.

Nice photo (above) at cameron hghland. Lovely object supported by beautiful background.

Haslina said...

yeayy.. welcome back sis..

Syara Nur Qistina said...

Welcome back! xD Done put your blog as one of my blog lists ! I love your blog like, you know the way of your writings ? xD OMG admire gila hahaha.. akak lawa lah and I was like wow tak ada account IG pun sama lah macam Syara :p well, bagi Syara tu pun unnecessary for now.

Noor Maizan said...

Welcome back pretty!

Rabiahtul Adawiyah said...

nice pic.tq for follow my blog

Asya Amin said...

hi geng!welcome back! waiting for the next next next entry!! ;D